1. Optical Laser Source

The laser source series offer excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing. Single output connector provides stable laser power at dual wavelength (1310nm&1550nm) or single wavelength (1310nm or 1550nm). The compact unit operates in either continuous wave (CW) mode or 2kHz modulated mode. A low battery indicator reminds the user of replacing the battery.

Ordering Information :

  • Main unit
  • FC/PC adaptor
  • Protective Rubber Root
  • Carry Case
  • Operating Manual
  • Battery

back to top

Optional items :

  • AC adaptor
  • SC/PC adaptor
  • ST/PC adaptorMain units(unit A and unit B)

back to top

Specification

Operating Temperature -10℃ to 50℃
Storage Temperature -20℃ to 70℃
Battery 9V laminated battery
Dimension (mm) 130L*69W*22H
Net Weight 180g

back to top

Specifications Of Laser Source Series

  back to top

 

Back to Top | Optical Talk Set | Visual Light Source | Optical Fiber Identifier | FiberPal™ OTDR |